Zonealarm

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by Reflex*, Sep 5, 2005.

  1. Reflex*

    Reflex* Well-Known Member

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    780
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2005
    i have two computers one of them has zonealarm the other dosent can i copy the zone alarm program put it on a disk and then dl it on my other computer?
     
  2. xlink

    xlink GR's Tech Enthusiast

    Posts:
    8,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2004
    yeah but it would take effort, you would also need to tweek your registry, drivers and windows install files etc... it IS dificult but not impossible though.
     
  3. mezoni

    mezoni Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    278
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2005
    why don't you just download zonealarm on your other comp instead of wasting a disk :D
     
  4. XMasterX

    XMasterX Well-Known Member

    Age:
    36
    Posts:
    5,336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2005
    Location:
    Wisconsin, USA
    unless his other computer doesnt have an internet connection. In that case, you don't need one.

    Do trhe above if it is connected to the net.
     
  5. Reflex*

    Reflex* Well-Known Member

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    780
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2005
    were can i get it this guy fixed my comp and put all these programs on it one of them adobe except he gave it to me with no brushes or anything and i cant import them :( :(
     
  6. XMasterX

    XMasterX Well-Known Member

    Age:
    36
    Posts:
    5,336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2005
    Location:
    Wisconsin, USA
  7. aphex

    aphex AKA Zander

    Posts:
    2,567
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2004
    if you want the pro version see me.
     

Share This Page