Xbox 360 Question

Discussion in 'Spam Heaven' started by allmadd, Sep 3, 2006.

  1. allmadd

    allmadd Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    292
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Location:
    Gator Town USA
    Me and my friend are playing saints row on the 360 on xbox live and dont know how to talk to people we are playing any help would be nice!

    thanks
     
  2. .HaVoC.

    .HaVoC. ┌∩┐(-_-)┌∩┐

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    6,245
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Location:
    New Orleans
    ..................................plug in your mic and talk
     
  3. allmadd

    allmadd Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    292
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Location:
    Gator Town USA
    it is pluged in do we have to press a button or what?
     
  4. .HaVoC.

    .HaVoC. ┌∩┐(-_-)┌∩┐

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    6,245
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Location:
    New Orleans
    turn the little switch to the right and make sure u have the volume up
     
  5. allmadd

    allmadd Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    292
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Location:
    Gator Town USA
    it is because when we msg ppl we press record than play and we hear are selves playback.
     
  6. .HaVoC.

    .HaVoC. ┌∩┐(-_-)┌∩┐

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    6,245
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Location:
    New Orleans
    <span style='font-family:Comic Sans MS'>well then it should be working then

    what's your gamertag? mine is "HaVoC504"</span>
     
  7. allmadd

    allmadd Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    292
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Location:
    Gator Town USA
    but is there some button we need to press??

    do we have to be friends to listin?
     
  8. .HaVoC.

    .HaVoC. ┌∩┐(-_-)┌∩┐

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    6,245
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Location:
    New Orleans
    no there is no button to press but just make sure the switch is to the right(on) position
     
  9. FroZeN-FiRe

    FroZeN-FiRe Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    191
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2005
    You talking for Halo 2
    Because my freind has 360 and he said you had to press a button to tlk when i was over there
    its something on the left side
    but i know you do
     
  10. allmadd

    allmadd Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    292
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Location:
    Gator Town USA
    got it to work

    i had to enable something.
     

Share This Page