My Penis Is Rotting Off

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by blacklabelwood, Apr 19, 2005.

  1. blacklabelwood

    blacklabelwood Well-Known Member

    Age:
    18
    Posts:
    1,165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2004
    just kidding, my penis is photoshop

    Ok, when i open my PS7 (legal version) it initalized and loads everything how it normaly does on every PS, but then the god damn thing just disapears. Gone. NOt on the task manager or anything. Last time something like this happened i had to reformat my COMP! help? If you are still reading this you are cool. even cooler now.
     
  2. Ultra Maniac

    Ultra Maniac Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Maybe scan your computer for viruses and spyware or re-install photoshop.
     
  3. Agentb

    Agentb Member

    Age:
    37
    Posts:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2005
    Location:
    Flordia
    yes try re-installing ps, or get a new version (Legal are the best) ;)
     
  4. Covert

    Covert Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    1,661
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2005
    ICK! You guys actually came to a thread named this? Eck. ;) Jk guys. bnr
     
  5. Ultra Maniac

    Ultra Maniac Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    His is already legal.
     
  6. BoBo4eva

    BoBo4eva Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    747
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2005
    well jusr restart comp in safe mode
    then scan
     
  7. MSG-KniveS

    MSG-KniveS Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    967
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2005
    So are your balls c4d and imageready?
     
  8. Agentb

    Agentb Member

    Age:
    37
    Posts:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2005
    Location:
    Flordia
    O snap. Missed that *flys over head* I was at wirk when i wrote that, so I missed the Legal.. :lol:
     
  9. O RLY

    O RLY Well-Known Member

    Age:
    36
    Posts:
    1,278
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2005
    Location:
    Hmmmm
    Dude you had me scared there for a sec. But anyway try uninstalling then deleting the registry files then install again. Tell me how that works.
     
  10. Fitz

    Fitz Well-Known Member

    Age:
    30
    Posts:
    1,493
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2005
    Location:
    Maryville, Tennessee
    happens to me all the time....i just restart..and it works...but i'm special so i dunno if it'll work witchu
     
  11. blacklabelwood

    blacklabelwood Well-Known Member

    Age:
    18
    Posts:
    1,165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2004
    I reinstalled it, still does the same thing.

    i think spyware ----ed up my spyware removal program (microsoft spyware beta) and so that doesnt work. That is what happened last time and i had to reformat, anyone got an ANSWER not a GUESS?
     
  12. Bisdale

    Bisdale Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    405
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2005
    Location:
    New Zealand
    Stuff that dude. Click ME! and you mite find somthing you like but dont tell anyone cos it might get me in trouble.

    *cough* Photosho 8.0 CS *cough*
     
  13. DarthRane

    DarthRane Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    935
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2005
    Thanks ive bin needing to get this lol.

    I have the legal version of 7.0 but always wanted cs :D
     
  14. Ultra Maniac

    Ultra Maniac Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2005
    Everyone wants CS. :P
     
  15. DarthRane

    DarthRane Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    935
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2005
    Dangit i can't get it to work.
     

Share This Page