I Have An Admin Problem .

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by InsaneKid, Sep 5, 2007.

  1. InsaneKid

    InsaneKid Senior Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,192
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia .
  2. InsaneKid

    InsaneKid Senior Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,192
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia .
    [​IMG]
     
  3. .rockstar

    .rockstar Well-Known Member

    Age:
    30
    Posts:
    912
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Location:
    Australia, Melbourne
    Try looking at this answer article here.
     
  4. PriceyG

    PriceyG Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    1,460
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2005
    Location:
    UK
    Yea, I would have a look at that :)
     
  5. InsaneKid

    InsaneKid Senior Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,192
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia .
    not helping :(
     
  6. InsaneKid

    InsaneKid Senior Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,192
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia .
    help me ?
     
  7. Gfx-nubcake

    Gfx-nubcake Active Member

    Posts:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2007
    REformat ur computer.
     
  8. DanTheGreat

    DanTheGreat Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    276
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2006
    there are different adminstrator levels. with the root admin being the highest. chances are you may not be the root admin and/or your admin level has restrictions. try logging on in the root admin account.
     
  9. Hieroglyfiks

    Hieroglyfiks Senior Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    432
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2004
    Location:
    Canada, No more, you stalker!
    Try reformating, if not change your accont from limited to computer adminatstor
     

Share This Page