My personal top 5 would be like this: 1. World of Warcraft 2. Diablo 2 3. Chrono Trigger 4. Final Fantasy 7 5. Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars (note that I haven't played SM RPG: LotSS for a long time, but when I did, I loved it) That being in no particular order, and just in terms of games I play(ed) most often. They tend to change often based on my mood and such, but yeah...
i oly hav fav. games in genre so here Fighting-Street Fighter, Tekken, Soul Calibur (nothing tops them) Racing-Burnout, Gran Turismo Sports-EA games lineup(maden, nba live etc) Boarding-SSX and Tony Hawk series RPG-prbly Final Fantasy 7 Shooting- (there are so many i like. but i'll go with my top 5) Time Splitters, Gears Of War, Goldeneye(n64), Killzone, and Area 51 Action/adventure- God of War, Ratchet & Clank as u can tell i didnt put any comp. games up there cuz i dont really play them. i forgot Mario 64 and Super Mario Bros for the SNES
FFVI legend of the dragoon Link: the legend of zelda 2 Mike Tyson's Knockout FFVII FFVIII Devil May Cry Disgaea Resident evil 2: directors cut pc: Counter Strike: Source, FFXI, Half Life 1 and 2 are tied, Diablo 2, Doom the original, Leisure suit larry 6 **, Ghost recon advanced warfighter multiplayer, and Rose online *CAUSE IT"S FREE!!!!!*
not in any order but few of my favorites: -chrono trigger/cross -perfect dark for N64 -resident evil 4 -legend of zelda: ocarina of time -metal gear solid -ratchet and clank -final fantasy 7, 6, and 12 -star wars KOTOR 1&2 I can hardly just choose one ^_^
Ditto. FFX was IMO the best game, and I thought the Voice Overs were fine, fit everyone exceptional IMO.
I'm a pc gamer and for multiplayer games I have to choice for ut99 and battlefield 2. FEAR is great too but the FEAR combat is a bit lame.. Tho I play rpgs too and lately I'm hooked on Spellforce.. it's not that great and yet I keep playing it :blink: My bf has a PS and I love soul caliber and all the tekens :wub: