Adobe Cs2 Crashes

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by Fiddy, May 22, 2005.

  1. Red Alert

    Red Alert Senior Member

    Posts:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2005
    those specs are bs you at least need 1024 RAM so it dont run like crap and I have a AMD 64 3000+ and 5900 vid card and CS runs much better than CS2
     
  2. Rc!

    Rc! Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    1,714
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 20, 2005
    Location:
    LGC
    so shud i buy CS2 i have 7 atm....
     
  3. SMOK3DIZZL3

    SMOK3DIZZL3 Well-Known Member

    Age:
    40
    Posts:
    221
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2005
    Location:
    Da Vern
    I had CS, bought a new comp and got CS2...Its cool, but since i downloaded like 3000 fonts and hella brushes it runs kinda slow at times...But i like it...Im buying more memory this week so hopefully that helps a little........
     
  4. Red Alert

    Red Alert Senior Member

    Posts:
    5,790
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2005
    If your computer can handle it. Basically what happens to me when I have CS2 running and my web broswer open is when I switch from my browser to CS2 the broswer image appears in CS2 about a half a second and it starts run like crap after about an hour
     
  5. PS3Talk

    PS3Talk Well-Known Member

    Age:
    38
    Posts:
    409
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2005
    Location:
    Moreno Valley, CA
    Hmm...whenever it comes to installing the trial version, I never had this sort of problems. :huh:
     
  6. Glitch#7

    Glitch#7 Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    159
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2005
    Location:
    In Your Computer, Taking What I Please
    i think u shoudl just pirate it....
     
  7. acidburn0520

    acidburn0520 Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2004
    Location:
    Florida
    My computer can't even run CS2, I wish it did...because I love it. Just don't have enough RAM to use it...
     

Share This Page