Adobe Cs2 Crashes

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by Fiddy, May 22, 2005.

  1. Fiddy

    Fiddy Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 18, 2005
    Adobe CS2 Crashes during setup I cannot install it always crashes during middle of setup and I have official trial version from Adobe. And my comp meets req.
     
  2. Michael

    Michael Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    4,060
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2005
    Location:
    England
    If you have a previous version of PS before you got the new "trial". I would suggest deleting the old stuff from the registry. But Beware If you delete the wrong things in the registry, you can seriously mess up your windows.
     
  3. KrazyNick

    KrazyNick Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    3,248
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2005
    my cs2 works perfectly
     
  4. Rc!

    Rc! Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    1,714
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 20, 2005
    Location:
    LGC
    is cs2 good?
    i hear VERY good things about and VERY bad things about it......
     
  5. Fate

    Fate Well-Known Member

    Age:
    28
    Posts:
    5,655
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2004
    Location:
    Manchester, UK
    ^ Its VERY good.


    And maybe ur pc needs an upgrade.
     
  6. »RedWarrior«

    »RedWarrior« Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    321
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 13, 2005
    yea theres a bunch of new stuff u need
     
  7. »RedWarrior«

    »RedWarrior« Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    321
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 13, 2005
    Intel® Xeon™, Xeon Dual, Intel Centrino™, or Pentium® III or 4 processor
    Microsoft® Windows® 2000 with Service Pack 4, or Windows XP with Service Pack 1 or 2
    320MB of RAM (384MB recommended)
    650MB of available hard-disk space
    1,024x768 monitor resolution with 16-bit video card
    CD-ROM drive
    thats what u need
     
  8. [+]Specialized

    [+]Specialized Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    1,128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2005
    I have 256MB of ram and it works fine lol... (Yeah I know, 256 sucks)
     
  9. ~MEC~

    ~MEC~ Well-Known Member

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    348
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 8, 2005
    Location:
    New york
    uhm ima have to go shopng man i ma need lots DO...LMAOOO
     
  10. Yeap..
     
  11. Mcbeat

    Mcbeat Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    2,545
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 15, 2005
    Location:
    Massachusetts, USA
    CS2 Is great, But not very different then cs O_O
     
  12. aphex

    aphex AKA Zander

    Posts:
    2,567
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2004
    I ahve 512 ram and cs2 runs like a dog.
     
  13. zaphyrax

    zaphyrax Member

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 25, 2005
    Location:
    Norway
    uhm ima have to go shopng man i ma need lots DO...LMAOOO [/b][/quote]
    rofl! dont you have that :blink:
     
  14. ~MEC~

    ~MEC~ Well-Known Member

    Age:
    33
    Posts:
    348
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 8, 2005
    Location:
    New york
    rofl! dont you have that :blink: [/b][/quote]
    hell no i juz need 320MB of RAM (384MB recommended)
    650MB of available hard-disk space.. an dats it.. lol
     
  15. Cambiocorsa

    Cambiocorsa Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    181
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2004
    Location:
    Your Harddrive!
    So with my 768MB of RAM I should be able to run it twice? LOL.....

    If you already have CS, is worth the upgrade?
     

Share This Page