A Question About Cs2

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by HaSh, May 30, 2005.

  1. HaSh

    HaSh Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    1,527
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2005
    will the brushes for cs and 7 work for cs2 also?
     
  2. Aiden

    Aiden Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    2,069
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2004
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    I think so, I have all 3 and they work.
     
  3. Phat Albert

    Phat Albert Well-Known Member

    Age:
    32
    Posts:
    3,829
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2004
    Brushes from older version can be used on newer versions, but not always brushes from newer version can work on older versions.
     
  4. GeoTube

    GeoTube Well-Known Member

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    207
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2005
    Location:
    Scotland
    I have CS2. It uses a lot more resources than CS =/
    Some new features though...
     
  5. paque

    paque Active Member

    Posts:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2004
    the brushes for 7 work for me on cs2, so go for it
     
  6. nP[King]

    nP[King] Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    516
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2005
    i got cs2 but didn't install yet, cs is still good to use for now i guess.
     
  7. HaSh

    HaSh Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    1,527
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2005
    ok good cuz im getting cs2 in like a week and i want to make sure i can still make signatures :)
     

Share This Page