How To...

Discussion in 'Spam Heaven' started by {~WarCryer~}, May 6, 2006.

  1. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Hello.. i have some problems finishing my signature.
    How can i put a render under my signature? And it wouldnt be so colorfull as it is.? I really need help with this, cause tutorials doesnt help me with that question. Plz
     
  2. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    i dont really understand. under? if you mean "on", just open it up in ps and drag the render into your sig.
     
  3. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Yes drag it up, but then it is over my brush paint job, and i dont want it like that. I need the render underneath the brush job. How to do it?
     
  4. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    drag it under the layer you did your brushing. want pic to that?
     
  5. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Yes plz.. cause its hard to understand...
     
  6. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  7. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    When i select my render its just only the render there. No signature layer nothing. Just a render. And when i select the signature, then the render disapears from the list.
     
  8. Dreamscaper

    Dreamscaper Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    285
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2005
    Location:
    ENGLAND
    What photoshop you using? Dude i explained in the other topic just read that you should be fine....is your sig a psd?
     
  9. JpQ

    JpQ Well-Known Member

    Age:
    26
    Posts:
    467
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2006
    The question is confusing :unsure: , you should try reading the basics in adobe site.
     
  10. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    ok no wories now.. i have a video tutorial. And now its 100x times easier.
    Running with a Photoshop CS2. I can handle from here now.
     
  11. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    lol. good for you. goodbye (and from the looks of it, forever)
     
  12. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Just one thing... How to copy a layer? Cause i didnt quite catch in the tutorial and i cant see what keubord buttons is the tutorial guide pushing.
     
  13. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    CTRL + J
     
  14. {~WarCryer~}

    {~WarCryer~} Member

    Posts:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Ok another thing. how to select more layers?
    Like this

    [​IMG]

    in this picture there is only one layer selected but now i need to select more. How can i do it?
     
  15. .ArctiC.

    .ArctiC. Well-Known Member

    Age:
    29
    Posts:
    2,158
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2006
    Location:
    Malaysia
    yawn CTRL + LEFT CLICK yawn
     

Share This Page