Help Cant Use Ps!

Discussion in 'Gaming' started by ^Samurai^, Mar 5, 2009.

  1. ^Samurai^

    ^Samurai^ Senior Member

    Age:
    27
    Posts:
    2,540
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Location:
    Mexico
    cant use ps

    this is the error
    and i am administrator
    i have vista what i do?
    [​IMG]
     
  2. ^Samurai^

    ^Samurai^ Senior Member

    Age:
    27
    Posts:
    2,540
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Location:
    Mexico
    some help?
     
  3. r3m1x

    r3m1x Well-Known Member

    Posts:
    2,321
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2005
    Location:
    New York City
    Did you happen to turn off any of the services that Adobe requires? Pretty sure it's called FLEXnet licensing service. But your best bet is to look it up on Adobe.com.







    And not having a pirated copy helps, too. But your avatar and sig say otherwise.
     
  4. ^Samurai^

    ^Samurai^ Senior Member

    Age:
    27
    Posts:
    2,540
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2005
    Location:
    Mexico
    how do ii turn them off

    p.d. it doesnt have nothing related my avatar and sig...
     
  5. Prince Zainx

    Prince Zainx The Dark Prince

    Posts:
    10,945
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2005
    Location:
    A world far beyond your imagination...
    Start -- Run -- "services.msc" (without quotes)

    Scroll down and go to FLEXnet Licensing Service. See if it is disabled or not. If it is disabled then double click it and put it on "Manual"

    Then again if you are having any further problems with Adobe Photoshop or any of Adobe Products, I would highly recommend that you uninstall them then reinstall them. For some reason Re-installation for Adobe Services is always what makes their problems or tweaks or errors go away. Try it and see where it gets you ;)

    Z.
     

Share This Page