Go Back   GameRenders Forums > Entertainment > Gaming

Gaming Put those triggerfingers to another use and talk about your favourite games

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-06-2006, 09:19 PM   #1
XeroBlade888
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 459
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

OMG what the, my gradient overlay is screwed up! Everytime I try clicking a color form the sig, it won't change! And the color change menu is different, too. Look:



And, I restarted my computer, restarted Photoshop, made sure my RGB Settings matched, and tried using a new document, and they don't change at all.
__________________




XeroBlade888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2006, 10:25 PM   #2
XeroBlade888
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 459
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

C'mon guys...
__________________




XeroBlade888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 03:35 AM   #3
eigenI
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 575
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Send a message via MSN to eigenI
Default

it might be that your caps lock is on or any other locks

You could try this:

-uninstall your photoshop
--it will ask if you want to save your serial
-hit yes
--uninstall it
-install it again (dl free trial) then it will use your saved serial

see if it works then
eigenI is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 09:05 PM   #4
XeroBlade888
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 459
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Are you sure it will use my saved serial?

Btw, thanks.

Oh and, the only lock on is my Number lock.

Btw, could it be something to do with my RGB Color settings?
__________________




XeroBlade888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 09:28 PM   #5
Dropout
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pennslyvania
Age: 22
Posts: 402
Credits: 422
Savings: 0
Send a message via AIM to Dropout Send a message via MSN to Dropout
Default

This happened to me, not too clear on how i fixed.. but try Window > WorkSpace > Default Workspace.

Should set things to normal.
__________________



Click To Join Digiart
A New Community, Help us grow!

Dropout is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 09:48 PM   #6
XeroBlade888
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 459
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

No, it didn't work. :/

And I tried to Repair Photoshop (under the uninstall menu) and it didn't work either.
__________________




XeroBlade888 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2006, 10:08 PM   #7
.:Rave Clash:.
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 56
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Close ps start the serial is at the bottom of the loading thing,wirte that down,Uninstall ps dl the free trail and use the serial
__________________


I do it for the creds now donate me
.:Rave Clash:. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need Some Major Help.. l0nleystranger Gaming 2 11-29-2007 11:37 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:07 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBCredits II Deluxe - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.