Go Back   GameRenders Forums > Entertainment > Gaming

Gaming Put those triggerfingers to another use and talk about your favourite games

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-04-2006, 02:50 PM   #1
socwrath
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 6
Credits: 200
Savings: 0
Default

What programs do you use to make your renders? Also what progam to you use to make your sigs?
socwrath is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 03:02 PM   #2
johndapunk FTW
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Palm Beach
Age: 22
Posts: 2,597
Credits: 476
Savings: 0
Default

Photoshop for sigs. What kind of renders? You make 3d rendrs in Cinema 4D. You usually don't make people type renders, you just take stocks and render them (cut out the person.)
__________________
◄F.T.W. Oldies►
◄Wunsung, sYke, Mezrec, johndapunk, Jackal624, Charming►

johndapunk FTW is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 03:14 PM   #3
ohsogoood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 25
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

photoshop & illy

c4d & 3dsmax
__________________

CHOCOLATEPLZ
JOINNOW; PUBLIC


c9islove.
122____.
ohsogoood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 06:23 PM   #4
xFeaRx
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 22
Posts: 504
Credits: 422
Savings: 0
Send a message via MSN to xFeaRx
Default

paint

quick tut

start > progs > accesories > paint

open up the stock

zoom in really close and grab the eraser tool, and erase around the edges.

(u know its always aprecitated!)

__________________
PM me for quality Website Designs, from scratch or one i have already done, i also code, pay me with credits or via pay pal.
xFeaRx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 06:50 PM   #5
enterprise134
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Ontario, Canada
Age: 24
Posts: 122
Credits: 424
Savings: 0
Send a message via MSN to enterprise134
Default

I use Photoshop 7.0 for sigs, and Cinema 4D for renders
__________________

My DeviantArt
enterprise134 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 06:56 PM   #6
Master
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Florida
Age: 26
Posts: 6,567
Credits: 215
Savings: 0
Send a message via AIM to Master Send a message via MSN to Master
Default

Photoshop for both..
__________________
Master is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 07:03 PM   #7
Vykk
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 36
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

I use Photoshop CS2.
Vykk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2006, 07:05 PM   #8
Snooze
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: New Bremen, Ohio, U.S.A.
Age: 22
Posts: 646
Credits: 422
Savings: 0
Send a message via MSN to Snooze Send a message via Yahoo to Snooze
Default

Paint Shop Pro, Photoshop, It really depends which computer I'm on.
__________________

Snooze is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What Programs Do You Know And Use? 1,000 Watts General Discussion 19 10-15-2009 01:07 PM
Programs? Wuzie Spam Heaven 3 04-02-2006 05:29 AM
Programs AV B.I. General Discussion 19 09-25-2005 05:15 PM
3d Programs davem Gaming 3 08-19-2005 11:31 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:35 AM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBCredits II Deluxe v2.1.0 (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Runs best on HiVelocity Hosting.