Go Back   GameRenders Forums > Community > Spam Heaven

Spam Heaven A place to talk about everything or nothing

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-06-2006, 07:39 AM   #1
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Hello.. i have some problems finishing my signature.
How can i put a render under my signature? And it wouldnt be so colorfull as it is.? I really need help with this, cause tutorials doesnt help me with that question. Plz
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 07:41 AM   #2
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default

i dont really understand. under? if you mean "on", just open it up in ps and drag the render into your sig.
__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 07:46 AM   #3
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Yes drag it up, but then it is over my brush paint job, and i dont want it like that. I need the render underneath the brush job. How to do it?
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 07:49 AM   #4
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default

drag it under the layer you did your brushing. want pic to that?
__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 07:56 AM   #5
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Yes plz.. cause its hard to understand...
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 08:05 AM   #6
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default





__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 08:33 AM   #7
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

When i select my render its just only the render there. No signature layer nothing. Just a render. And when i select the signature, then the render disapears from the list.
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 08:38 AM   #8
Dreamscaper
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: ENGLAND
Posts: 285
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

What photoshop you using? Dude i explained in the other topic just read that you should be fine....is your sig a psd?
__________________




Dreamscaper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 08:41 AM   #9
JpQ
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 23
Posts: 467
Credits: 545
Savings: 0
Send a message via MSN to JpQ Send a message via Yahoo to JpQ
Default

The question is confusing :unsure: , you should try reading the basics in adobe site.
__________________
<div align="center"></div>
<div align="center"></div>
JpQ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 09:00 AM   #10
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

ok no wories now.. i have a video tutorial. And now its 100x times easier.
Running with a Photoshop CS2. I can handle from here now.
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 09:01 AM   #11
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default

lol. good for you. goodbye (and from the looks of it, forever)
__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 09:06 AM   #12
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Just one thing... How to copy a layer? Cause i didnt quite catch in the tutorial and i cant see what keubord buttons is the tutorial guide pushing.
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 09:09 AM   #13
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default

CTRL + J
__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 12:16 PM   #14
{~WarCryer~}
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 17
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Ok another thing. how to select more layers?
Like this



in this picture there is only one layer selected but now i need to select more. How can i do it?
__________________
Feel the power
Feel the pain
And get ready to die
{~WarCryer~} is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2006, 12:19 PM   #15
.ArctiC.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Malaysia
Age: 26
Posts: 2,158
Credits: 451
Savings: 0
Default

yawn CTRL + LEFT CLICK yawn
__________________
<div align="center">

Formerly known as .ArctiC.

Free Tuts:
Firebirdie~~Gold-Plated Angel~~VENOM~~And Their PSDs
Free Movie, TV Shows, Music, Bands, Comics, Games, and Misc. Fonts
</div>
.ArctiC. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:30 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBCredits II Deluxe - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.