Go Back   GameRenders Forums > Entertainment > Gaming

Gaming Put those triggerfingers to another use and talk about your favourite games

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-01-2005, 08:47 PM   #1
Ohms Law JR.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Lakeland, FL
Age: 24
Posts: 1,637
Credits: 547
Savings: 0
Default

im so happy i got another stick of 512MB RAM made by kingston for only 40.00 !!!! WOOOT!!! my games are so sweet now i 1 GB!!
__________________
<div align="center"></div>
<div align="center"></div>
<div align="center">ASUS M2N-E Mobo</div>
<div align="center">AMD Athlon 64 X2 6000+ (3.0GHz)</div>
<div align="center">XFX 8800GTS 320MB</div>
<div align="center">Mushkin 2GB Performance Ram</div>
<div align="center">320GB HD and a 160GB Ex HD</div>
<div align="center"> Running Vista Home Prem</div>
Ohms Law JR. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 08:49 PM   #2
AMURO5
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 33
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

swt, ya, 1 gig runs just about everything nowadays
__________________


AMURO5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:01 PM   #3
cycan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 443
Credits: 260
Savings: 0
Default

ya i know having 1 GB now is sweet
cycan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:05 PM   #4
Ex00duS
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 21
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

man I only got 250 ram,how much is a upgrade for 500??
__________________


Ex00duS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:18 PM   #5
Zoma
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 91
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

About 30$-40 if you want to upgarde.
__________________


Zoma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:23 PM   #6
Ex00duS
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 21
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Originally posted by Zoma@Dec 2 2005, 12:18 AM
About 30$-40 if you want to upgarde.
nice see im getting world of warcraft so thanks guys.oh yea and do you reccomend best buy for an upgrade?
__________________


Ex00duS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:28 PM   #7
Zoma
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 91
Credits: 0
Savings: 0
Default

Usually i go to Fry's but i dunno about best buy...ve never seen upgrades there.
__________________


Zoma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 09:48 PM   #8
Ohms Law JR.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Lakeland, FL
Age: 24
Posts: 1,637
Credits: 547
Savings: 0
Default

best buy the ram i got now is on sell from 159 to 39.99 online only
__________________
<div align="center"></div>
<div align="center"></div>
<div align="center">ASUS M2N-E Mobo</div>
<div align="center">AMD Athlon 64 X2 6000+ (3.0GHz)</div>
<div align="center">XFX 8800GTS 320MB</div>
<div align="center">Mushkin 2GB Performance Ram</div>
<div align="center">320GB HD and a 160GB Ex HD</div>
<div align="center"> Running Vista Home Prem</div>
Ohms Law JR. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:11 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
vBCredits II Deluxe - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2010-2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.