PDA

View Full Version : Help Cant Use Ps!


^Samurai^
03-05-2009, 10:24 PM
cant use ps

this is the error
and i am administrator
i have vista what i do?
http://img162.imageshack.us/img162/119/dibujoifo.jpg

^Samurai^
03-07-2009, 02:53 AM
some help?

r3m1x
03-07-2009, 03:03 AM
Did you happen to turn off any of the services that Adobe requires? Pretty sure it's called FLEXnet licensing service. But your best bet is to look it up on Adobe.com.







And not having a pirated copy helps, too. But your avatar and sig say otherwise.

^Samurai^
03-07-2009, 03:07 AM
how do ii turn them off

p.d. it doesnt have nothing related my avatar and sig...

Prince Zainx
03-07-2009, 10:51 AM
Start -- Run -- "services.msc" (without quotes)

Scroll down and go to FLEXnet Licensing Service. See if it is disabled or not. If it is disabled then double click it and put it on "Manual"

Then again if you are having any further problems with Adobe Photoshop or any of Adobe Products, I would highly recommend that you uninstall them then reinstall them. For some reason Re-installation for Adobe Services is always what makes their problems or tweaks or errors go away. Try it and see where it gets you ;)

Z.