PDA

View Full Version : Runtime Error


Deagle
02-06-2005, 03:47 PM
Hi guys.

I realise this question isn't exactly graphic related in itself, but I am using the programs to get renders so I can photochop them.

I'm trying to install "battlefieldmdt_2.5_build_g" and "bcv_1.2.4_full" on my computer. These are Battlefield Vietnam editing program, and I'm going to use them to get the models from the game, do some custom renders, and then hideously mutilate them in photoshop.

Everytime I try to install them, they take a long time to do anything, and then I get the error message "Could not load language module: \suf6lng\suf6lng.0". I've done a quick search on the net, and couldn't find anything that is close-ish to my problem.

Does anyone here have an idea's of what is causing it?? Any solutions??

If this is the wrong section, then please move. Thanks in advance for any suggestions.

scandalous
02-11-2005, 06:59 AM
did you look for the missing file on the net yet?

fire
02-11-2005, 05:47 PM
wow dunno man

Deagle
02-12-2005, 08:01 PM
Originally posted by scandalous@Feb 11 2005, 11:59 AM
did you look for the missing file on the net yet?
Yeah, no luck with it ...

Meca
02-27-2005, 11:29 PM
Originally posted by fire@Feb 11 2005, 10:47 PM
wow dunno man
that is spam

well first ok go to the "start menu" and goto "search" click on " all folders and files" than type in "battlefieldmdt_2.5_build_g" and see what it comes up with if anything that looks right than try installing it that waY do the same for the other one to.

KmaC2464
03-01-2005, 12:11 AM
ya that sux also u might wanna try to reinstall sometimes that works only tho if all else fails

Deagle
03-02-2005, 03:52 AM
Originally posted by Meca@Feb 28 2005, 04:29 AM


well first ok go to the "start menu" and goto "search" click on " all folders and files" than type in "battlefieldmdt_2.5_build_g" and see what it comes up with if anything that looks right than try installing it that waY do the same for the other one to.
I'm not sure how this will help, Meca. From what I can see, all it will do is search my HD for the files, it won't actually help me with my runtime error.