PDA

View Full Version : Correct me if I'm wrong but....


Dirty Socks
07-26-2004, 04:33 PM
Wasn't flash enabled to use before?



And why isn't it now?

Scamp
07-26-2004, 04:38 PM
yep, it was enabled... hum dunno if its enabled now

Gandalf the Grey
07-26-2004, 04:57 PM
Aint your avatar flash? :huh:


BTW, how come you change your sig every 10 min? :P

+Corrupt+
07-26-2004, 05:01 PM
lmfao nice sig

NedStar
07-26-2004, 05:38 PM
flash is still enabled as far as i know

Gez
07-26-2004, 05:58 PM
Originally posted by Gandalf the Grey@Jul 26 2004, 07:57 PM
Aint your avatar flash? :huh:


BTW, how come you change your sig every 10 min? :P
yeh he uses a random image script so it randomly picks a sig and an avatar

Dirty Socks
07-26-2004, 06:05 PM
Originally posted by NedStar@Jul 26 2004, 08:38 PM
flash is still enabled as far as i know
There used to be a tab that said swf next to image. And the normal swf tag won't work. That's why I asked.

like so

http://www.yourdomain.com/yourfolder/yourswffile.swf

Chief
07-26-2004, 06:40 PM
maybe bandwidth problems?

Llamaman
07-27-2004, 04:14 AM
The BBCode is now

src

after the change to invision forums.

Dirty Socks
07-27-2004, 04:44 AM
Originally posted by Llamaman@Jul 27 2004, 07:14 AM
The BBCode is now

src

after the change to invision forums.
HORAH! I thought it was with the swf tag. Thanks. :)

daprisoner
07-27-2004, 08:37 AM
well would we have to have our other sigs save on a site so it would have something to chose from???, cause that sux, i just want them to change mine all the time, i dont care wat pix

frodro
07-27-2004, 08:52 AM
why is it enabled

daprisoner
07-27-2004, 08:53 AM
i dunno man, i have neva used Flash