PDA

View Full Version : Photoshop Error?


-Aus10kid-
12-21-2004, 09:36 AM
Please help me. When i start a new document or open one. It starts with the slice box already around it even if i didn't start the document with the tool open (clicked)

Please help me, i'm so confused

dudeqz
12-21-2004, 11:09 AM
Originally posted by Aus10kid-@Dec 21 2004, 02:36 PM
Please help me. When i start a new document or open one. It starts with the slice box already around it even if i didn't start the document with the tool open (clicked)

Please help me, i'm so confused
that happened to me 2
i just re installed ps

Ben™
12-21-2004, 11:11 AM
Just go to View> Extras and turn it off

a lot easier than reinstalling

-Aus10kid-
12-21-2004, 11:12 AM
Thanks mate. + rep.

Ben™
12-21-2004, 11:14 AM
np, and thx

i had this problem before, and went around trying to get rid of it, and did :D

DAILLIBOYZ
12-25-2004, 09:53 AM
LOL I remember having that problem

xforce
12-25-2004, 12:19 PM
hehe .. same here! :D

i uninstalled the program also, until i figured how to turn that off! :P

Blazeman
12-25-2004, 01:51 PM
yeah that "1" always showed up for me but i thought it was just a default and you can get rid of it lol.. but that was back in the days :P